English (Employment Benefits; Government Accounting)
matching contribution [correct]
OBS: The purpose of the various government superannuation accounts is to provide benefits to retired employees or their dependants. Receipts to the accounts stem from several sources, the major ones being: -contributions by employees based on a percentage of their salary; -a matching contribution by the government ...
French (Avantages sociaux; Comptabilité publique)
contribution de contrepartie [correct, feminine noun]; cotisation de contrepartie [correct, feminine noun]; contribution à part égale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Contabilidad pública)
contribución de contrapartida [correct, feminine noun]