English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Public Sector Budgeting)
matching payment [correct]
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Budget des collectivités publiques)
paiement de contrepartie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Presupuestación del sector público)
pago de contrapartida [correct, masculine noun]