English (Energy Transformation; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Geological Research and Exploration)
direct non-condensing cycle; back-pressure cycle
CONT: ... back-pressure cycle ... is the simplest and the cheapest of all geothermal cycles. Bore steam, either direct from dry bores or after separation from wet bores, is simply passed through a turbine and exhausted to atmosphere.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
cycle direct à échappement libre [masculine noun]; cycle direct à contrepression [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transformación de la energía; Efectos del calor (Traspaso de energía); Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas)
ciclo directo a contrapresión [correct, masculine noun]; ciclo directo con descarga libre [correct, masculine noun]; ciclo directo sin condensación [correct, masculine noun]