English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
manual braking control [correct]
DEF: Braking operation performed manually without power assist.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
commande de freinage manuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manœuvre de freinage effectuée par une intervention humaine.
OBS: Dans le sens de non automatique.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
control de freno manual [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Operación del freno por intervención humana.
OBS: Contrapuesto a automático.