English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
unqualified opinion [correct]; clean opinion [correct, familiar]; positive opinion [correct]
CONT: An unqualified opinion is considered a clean report. ... An unqualified opinion doesn't have any adverse comments, and it doesn't include any disclaimers about any clauses or the audit process.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
opinion sans réserve [correct, feminine noun]; opinion favorable [correct, feminine noun]; certification sans réserve [correct, feminine noun, France]; attestation sans réserve [correct, feminine noun, Belgium]
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
auditoría limpia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Informe de un auditor en el que señala que ha podido examinar toda la información contable y que ésta sigue los principios de contabilidad generalmente aceptados. Es lo contrario de una opinión calificada.
OBS: auditoría limpia: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.