English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
microbicide [correct]
DEF: An agent that kills microbes.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microbicide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Agent qui a la propriété de tuer les microbes.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
antimicróbico [correct, masculine noun]; microbicida [masculine noun]
DEF: Antimicrobiano. Contrario a los microbios.