English (Climatology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
continentality [correct]
DEF: The degree to which a climate is affected by continental influences.
OBS: The inverse of "oceanity."
French (Climatologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
continentalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Degré auquel un climat est affecté par des influences continentales.
OBS: L'inverse de «océanité».
Spanish (Climatología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
continentalidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modificación del clima producida por las influencias continentales.
OBS: Término contrario al de oceanidad.