English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electrical Engineering; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
negative feedback [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Électrotechnique; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
contre-réaction [correct, feminine noun]; réaction négative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction qui produit une diminution du signal de sortie.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Electrotecnia; Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
realimentación negativa [correct, feminine noun]; contrarreacción [correct, feminine noun]; retroalimentación negativa [feminine noun]