English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Security)
counter-subversion [correct, NATO, standardized]; countersubversion [correct]
DEF: An action designed to detect and counteract subversion.
OBS: counter-subversion: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Sécurité)
contre-subversion [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; antisubversion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action ayant pour but de détecter les tentatives de subversion et de s'y opposer.
OBS: contre-subversion : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Contramedidas (Operaciones militares); Seguridad)
contrasubversión [feminine noun]
DEF: Acción diseñada para detectar y contrarrestar la subversión.