English (IT Security)
static password authentication [correct]
CONT: Static password authentication is considered insecure ... because of the shortness and simplicity of passwords used by most users.
French (Sécurité des TI)
authentification par mot de passe statique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] l'authentification par mot de passe statique reste, malgré ses nombreuses faiblesses, la [méthode d'authentification la] plus répandue auprès du grand public.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
autenticación mediante contraseña estática [proposal, feminine noun]