English (Signals (Military))
collective call sign [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; coll C/S [correct, officially approved]; collective callsign
DEF: A call sign that identifies two or more outstations.
OBS: collective call sign; coll C/S: designations and definition officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
OBS: collective call sign: designation standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
indicatif d'appel collectif [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; I/A coll [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Indicatif d'appel identifiant plusieurs stations subordonnées.
OBS: indicatif d'appel collectif; I/A coll : désignations et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: indicatif d'appel collectif : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN et uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Transmisiones de campaña (Militar))
contraseña colectiva [feminine noun]