English (IT Security)
graphical password authentication [correct]
CONT: Graphical password authentication. Research in ... psychology ... suggests that humans are better at recognizing visual information than recalling meaningless text-based strings ...
French (Sécurité des TI)
authentification par mot de passe graphique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
autenticación basada en contraseña gráfica [correct, feminine noun]