English (IT Security)
local authentication [correct]
CONT: Local authentication is provided by an internal mechanism in the system that is dedicated to authentication.
French (Sécurité des TI)
authentification locale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
autenticación local [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La autenticación local comprueba que el nombre de usuario y la contraseña introducidos al iniciar sesión coinciden con los que se encuentran almacenados en el catálogo del sistema.