English (Internet and Telematics)
Password Authentication Protocol [correct]; PAP [correct]
French (Internet et télématique)
protocole d'identification de mot de passe [correct, masculine noun]; PAP [correct]; protocole PAP [correct, masculine noun]; protocole d'authentification PAP [correct, masculine noun]; protocole d'authentification par mot de passe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
protocolo de autentificación de contraseña [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; protocolo de autentificación por palabra clave [correct, masculine noun]; PAP [correct, masculine noun]; PAP; Protocolo de Identificación de Palabra de Acceso [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; Protocolo de verificación de contraseña [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
OBS: Terminología Internet.