English (IT Security)
temporary password [correct]
CONT: Temporary passwords for new users expire [after] six months, and users must change their password the first time they log in.
French (Sécurité des TI)
mot de passe temporaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les mots de passe temporaires des nouveaux utilisateurs expirent au bout de six mois, et les utilisateurs doivent changer leur mot de passe lors de leur première connexion.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
contraseña temporal [correct, feminine noun]