English (Atmospheric Physics)
enhanced picture [correct]
DEF: A picture in which the apparent differences between certain adjacent tones or grey shades are artificially increased.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
image à contraste augmenté [correct, feminine noun]; image rehaussée [correct, feminine noun]; image renforcée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Photographie dans laquelle les différences apparentes entre certains tons de gris, adjacents, sont augmentées artificiellement.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
fotografía de contraste reforzado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fotografía en la cual están aumentadas artificialmente las diferencias aparentes entre ciertos tonos de gris adyacentes.