English (Radiography (Medicine); Genitourinary Tract)
rapid-sequence intravenous urography [correct, noun]; rapid-sequence IV urography [correct, noun]; rapid-sequence IVU [correct, noun]
CONT: Several noninvasive studies are available to diagnose renal artery stenosis. Most of these studies are intended for hypertensive patients, aiming to identify those patients with a renovascular cause of hypertension. Among these studies are rapid-sequence intravenous urography ...
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil génito-urinaire)
urographie intraveineuse à séquence rapide [correct, feminine noun]; UIV à séquence rapide [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Aparato genitourinario)
urografía intravenosa de secuencia rápida [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La urografía intravenosa de secuencia rápida es un estudio radiográfico con material de contraste, que valora la función renal diferencial.