English (Facsimile)
black and white reception [correct]; black-and-white reception
French (Télécopie)
télécopie contrastée [correct, feminine noun]; télécopie noir sur blanc [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Facsímil)
facsímil de contraste [correct, masculine noun]; facsímil negro sobre blanco [correct, masculine noun]