English (Radiography (Medicine); Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
myelography [correct]
DEF: Roentgenography of the spinal cord after injection of a contrast medium into the subarachnoid space.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Vertèbres et moelle)
myélographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Examen radiologique de la moelle épinière après injection sous-arachnoïdienne d'un produit de contraste par voie lombaire ou sous-occipitale.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina); Vértebras y médula)
mielografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiografía de la médula espinal y espacios subaracnoideos después de la inyección de un medio de contraste.