English (Automatic Control Engineering)
static behaviour [correct]
CONT: Static behaviour describes how a control system, or an individual unit, carries on under fixed conditions.
OBS: As contrasted to dynamic behaviour, which refers to behaviour under changing conditions.
French (Automatique)
comportement statique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ingeniería de control automático)
comportamiento estático [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comportamiento de un sistema o unidad de control bajo condiciones fijas.
OBS: En contraste con comportamiento dinámico, que tiene lugar bajo condiciones cambiantes.