English (Radiography (Medicine))
venacavography [correct]
DEF: Serial roentgenography of the specified inferior or superior vena cava.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
cavographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiographie d'une veine cave après opacification.
Spanish (Radiografía (Medicina))
venocavografía [correct, feminine noun]; venacavografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radiografía de las venas renales(vena cava) después de la inyección de un medio de contraste.