English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
four-dimensional analysis [correct]
DEF: Determination of suitable starting values for a numerical forecasting model using data distributed in time as well as in space (in contrast to methods using synoptic data only).
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
analyse quadridimensionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination des valeurs initiales convenables pour un modèle de prévision numérique utilisant des données réparties dans le temps aussi bien que dans l'espace (par opposition aux méthodes utilisant les seules données synoptiques).
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
análisis tetradimensional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Determinación de datos adecuados de entrada, respecto al tiempo y al espacio, para el uso en un modelo de predicción numérica(en contraste con los métodos que usan solamente datos sinópticos).