English (Optics)
contrast sensitivity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The reciprocal of the minimum relative luminance difference perceptible.
OBS: contrast sensitivity: term standardized by CIE.
French (Optique)
sensibilité différentielle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Inverse de la plus petite différence relative de luminance lumineuse perceptible. [Définition normalisée par l'AFNOR.]
OBS: sensibilité différentielle : terme normalisé par la CIE et l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Óptica)
sensibilidad de contraste [correct, feminine noun]