English (Training of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
pre-employment training [correct]
DEF: Organized, intensive instruction for entrance into employment in a specific job.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Travail et emploi)
formation préalable à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; formation de préemploi [correct, feminine noun]; formation de pré-emploi [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; formation à l'embauche [correct, feminine noun]; formation de préembauche [feminine noun]; formation de pré-embauche [feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Cours structuré et intensif précédant l'entrée en fonction dans une profession déterminée.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Trabajo y empleo)
formación previa a la contratación [correct, feminine noun]