English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
quote driven
DEF: Typical operating method used in continuous stock exchanges, in which all brokers offer purchase and sale prices to which they commit themselves.
OBS: quote driven: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
contrat par cote [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de fonctionnement d'une bourse avec un marché continu, dans lequel chaque agent maintient un prix d'achat et un autre de vente auxquels il est prêt à réaliser des opérations.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
contratación por cotización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método operativo típico de una bolsa con mercado continuo en el que cada agente mantiene un precio de compra y otro de venta a los que está dispuesto a realizar operaciones.
OBS: contratación por cotización : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.