English (Government Contracts; Public Administration)
contracting procedure [correct]; public contracting procedure [correct]; government contracting procedure [correct]
CONT: [The organization] called for investigation and widespread reforms in public contracting procedures, including the consideration of a new state contracting law and the creation of a "blacklist" that would prevent companies involved in corruption from continuing to contract with the State.
French (Marchés publics; Administration publique)
procédure de passation des marchés publics [correct, feminine noun]; procédure de passation de marchés publics [correct, feminine noun]; procédure de passation des marchés [correct, feminine noun]; procédure de passation de marchés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les procédures de passation des marchés publics pour l'achat de travaux, de fournitures ou de services par un pouvoir adjudicateur sont réglementées par la directive [...]
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Administración pública)
procedimiento de contratación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Subasta o remate : Procedimiento de contratación en el que se derivan ingresos para la Administración y que se adjudica al mejor postor.