English (Insurance)
risk manager [correct]
DEF: Person in charge of the control, contracting and administration of insurance policies, coverage and risk estimation for a company or institution. Risk managers are responsible for ensuring suitable coverage for all company assets, including customer accounts.
OBS: risk manager: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Assurances)
gestionnaire de risques [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; gestionnaire du risque [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Dans une entreprise ou institution, personne responsable du contrôle et de l'administration des polices d'assurance, ainsi que de la couverture et de l'évaluation des risques. Le gestionnaire des risques veille à ce qu'il y ait une couverture appropriée de tous les actifs de l'entreprise, y compris des comptes de clients.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Seguros)
gerente de riesgos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona responsable del control, contratación y administración de los seguros, coberturas y estimación de riesgos en una empresa o institución. El gerente de riesgos se encarga de que exista un adecuado nivel de cobertura de todos los activos de la empresa, incluido el saldo de clientes.
OBS: gerente de riesgos: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.