English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
order driven
DEF: Traditional operating method used by certain stock exchanges in which quantities and prices are shouted in a specific ring.
OBS: order driven: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
contrat par ordre [masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode de fonctionnement traditionnelle de certaines bourses, par laquelle des ordres sont confrontés à vive voix et où la quantité et le prix sont déterminés dans un cercle spécialisé.
OBS: contrat par ordre : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
contratación por orden [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método operativo tradicional de ciertas bolsas por el que se confrontan de viva voz órdenes por una cantidad y precio determinados en un corro especializado.
OBS: contratación por orden : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.