English (Special-Language Phraseology; Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law; Diplomacy)
contracting party of a convention [correct]
OBS: contracting party of a convention: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Traités et alliances; Droit international public; Diplomatie)
partie contractante de la présente convention [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público; Diplomacia)
parte contratante en un convenio [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: parte contratante en un convenio : Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.