English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Safety)
national civil aviation security programme [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Each Contracting State shall establish a national civil aviation security programme. Each Contracting State shall ensure that the objective of their national civil aviation security programme shall be to safeguard international civil aviation operations against acts of unlawful interference, through regulations, practices and procedures which take account of the safety regularity and efficiency of flights.
OBS: national civil aviation security programme: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
programme national de sûreté de l'aviation civile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Chaque État contractant établira un programme national de sûreté de l'aviation civile. Chaque État contractant veillera à ce que l'objectif de son programme national de sûreté de l'aviation civile soit de protéger les opérations de l'aviation civile internationale contre les actes d'intervention illicite, au moyen de règlements, de pratiques et de procédures tenant compte de la sécurité, de la régularité et de l'efficacité des vols.
OBS: programme national de sûreté de l'aviation civile : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
programa nacional de seguridad de la aviación civil [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Cada Estado contratante establecerá un programa nacional de seguridad de la aviación civil. Cada Estado contratante se asegurará de que el objetivo de su programa nacional de seguridad de la aviación civil sea salvaguardar las operaciones de la aviación civil internacional contra actos de interferencia ilícita mediante reglamentos, métodos y procedimientos en que se tengan en cuenta la seguridad, regularidad y eficiencia de los vuelos.
OBS: programa nacional de seguridad de la aviación civil: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).