English (Foreign Trade)
contracting agency [correct]
CONT: Defence Construction Canada is the Contracting Agency for the Department of National Defence and all terms and conditions for the contract forming part of the tender package shall apply.
French (Commerce extérieur)
organisme contractant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Construction de Défense nationale est l'organisme contractant représentant le ministère de la Défense nationale. Le Contrat sera régi par toutes les clauses contractuelles de l'organisme contractant et des documents d'appels d'offres.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
entidad contratante [correct, feminine noun]