English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
approved [correct, officially approved]; APV [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Accepted by a Contracting State as suitable for a particular purpose.
OBS: approved; APV: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
approuvé [correct, officially approved]; APV [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Accepté par un État contractant comme convenant à une fin particulière.
OBS: approuvé; APV : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
aprobado [correct, officially approved]; APV [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Aceptado por un Estado contratante, por ser idóneo para un fin determinado. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: aprobado; APV: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).