English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
overinsurance [correct]; over-insurance [correct]; pyramiding [correct]
DEF: Insurance in excess of the value of the item involved.
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
surassurance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance souscrite pour une somme supérieure à la valeur réelle de la chose assurée.
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
supraseguro [correct, masculine noun]; superseguro [correct, masculine noun]; sobreseguro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situación que se origina cuando el valor que el asegurado o contratante atribuye al objeto garantizado en una póliza es superior al que realmente tiene.