English (Insurance; Foreign Trade)
underwrite a policy [correct, verb]; take out a policy [correct, verb]
French (Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
souscrire une police [correct, verb]
Spanish (Seguros; Comercio exterior)
suscribir un seguro [correct]; contratar un seguro [correct]