English (Foreign Trade)
economic setback
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
PHR: experience an economic setback.
French (Commerce extérieur)
revers économique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
PHR: subir un revers économique.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
contratiempo económico [masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).
PHR: sufrir un contratiempo económico.