English (Law of Security; Insurance Law)
bonded contractor
DEF: Contractor who has taken out a surety bond to cover any claims against him.
French (Droit des sûretés; Droit des assurances)
entrepreneur cautionné [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de cauciones; Seguros (Derecho))
contratista con fianza [masculine and feminine noun]; contratista afianzado [masculine noun]; contratista afianzada [feminine noun]