English (Loans)
term [correct, noun]
DEF: A period of time during which the conditions of a [loan] contract will be carried out.
PHR: term of a loan
French (Prêts et emprunts)
durée [correct, feminine noun]; période [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps pendant lequel un contrat [de prêt] est en vigueur.
PHR: durée d'un prêt, période d'un prêt
Spanish (Préstamos)
plazo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Periodo que transcurre entre el inicio y la terminación de un contrato [de préstamo].
OBS: plazo: designación extraída del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.
PHR: plazo de un crédito