English (Agricultural Economics; Plant and Crop Production; Rural Law)
contract growing
CONT: Contract growing ... involves future projected production specifically grown and tailored to a customer’s future needs, ensuring that specific varieties and quantities are available when required by the customer. This requires a high level of understanding of what the precise expectations are from the grower and customer, typically in a legal document.
French (Économie agricole; Cultures (Agriculture); Droit rural)
culture sous contrat [feminine noun]
DEF: Production adaptée aux besoins futurs du client, en assurant que des variétés et des quantités spécifiques seront disponibles au moment exigé.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Producción vegetal; Derecho agrario)
cultivo por contrato [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El cultivo por contrato o la venta a término en condiciones ventajosas para ambas partes tienden a proporcionar la seguridad y los incentivos necesarios para que los agricultores inviertan en la producción de determinados cultivos y se dediquen a ello.