English (Maritime Law; Water Transport; Trade)
berth charterparty [correct]; berth charter-party [correct]; berth charter party [correct]; berth charter [correct]
DEF: A voyage charter whereby the ship is chartered to load at a berth.
French (Droit maritime; Transport par eau; Commerce)
charte-partie avec poste désigné [correct, feminine noun]; charte-partie avec poste de mouillage désigné [correct, feminine noun]; contrat d'affrètement à quai dénommé [correct, masculine noun]; charte-partie pour un poste déterminé [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho marítimo; Transporte por agua; Comercio)
contrato de muelle [masculine noun]