English (Industry/University Relations; Organization Planning)
partnership agreement [correct]
CONT: … two partnership agreements were concluded between the CSA [Canadian Space Agency], universities and industry to prepare future international space exploration missions.
French (Relations industrie-université; Planification d'organisation)
entente de partenariat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] deux ententes de partenariat ont été conclues entre l'ASC [Agence spatiale canadienne], le milieu universitaire et l'industrie pour préparer d'éventuelles missions internationales d'exploration spatiale.
Spanish (Relaciones industria/universidad; Planificación de organización)
contrato de sociedad [masculine noun]