English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
management contract [correct]
DEF: Contact where the contractor assumes responsibility for the management of the investment project or a significant part of its operations and where his remuneration substantially depends on the production, revenues or profits of the investment project.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
contrat de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «contrat de gestion» est utilisé dans le lexique du programme des investisseurs Emploi et Immigration, 1989.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
contrato de administración [masculine noun]; contrato de gestión [masculine noun]