English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
contract of instantaneous performance [correct, Quebec]
DEF: [Contract] where the circumstances do not preclude the performance of the obligations of the parties at one single time.
OBS: contract of instantaneous performance: Expression and definition reproduced from section 1383 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
contrat à exécution instantanée [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
DEF: Contrat [dont] la nature des choses ne s'oppose pas à ce que les obligations des parties s'exécutent en une seule et même fois.
OBS: contrat à exécution instantanée : Expression et définition reproduites de l'article 1383 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
contrato de ejecución instantánea [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrato [...] en el cual la naturaleza de las cosas no se opone a que las obligaciones de las partes se ejecuten de una sola vez.
OBS: contrato de ejecución instantánea : Expresión y definición traducidas del artículo 1383 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.