English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
contract of successive performance [correct, Quebec]
DEF: [Contract] where the circumstances absolutely require that the obligations be performed at several different times or without interruption.
OBS: contract of successive performance: Expression and definition reproduced from section 1383 of the Civil Code of Québec.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
contrat à exécution successive [correct, masculine noun, Quebec]
DEF: Contrat [dont] la nature des choses exige que les obligations s'exécutent en plusieurs fois ou d'une façon continue.
OBS: contrat à exécution successive : Expression et définition reproduites de l'article 1383 du Code civil du Québec.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
contrato de ejecución sucesiva [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrato [...] en el cual la naturaleza de las cosas exige que las obligaciones de las partes se ejecuten en varias veces o de manera continua.
OBS: contrato de ejecución sucesiva : Expresión y definición traducidas del artículo 1383 del Código Civil de Quebec. El C. C. Q. fue traducido según la versión de 1999-2000.