English (Law of the Sea)
shipping contract
French (Droit de la mer)
contrat d'armement [masculine noun]
DEF: Type de contrat qui lie l'armateur ou le patron à l'équipage.
Spanish (Derecho del mar)
contrato de embarque [masculine noun]