English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
pure cover [correct]
DEF: An insured contract which is financed in such a way that there is no official intervention in the financing offered to the buyer in support of the contract.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
garantie pure [correct, feminine noun]; couverture pure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrat d'assurance qui est financé de manière à ce qu'il n'y ait pas d'intervention officielle dans le financement offert à l'acheteur à l'appui du contrat.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
garantía pura [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrato asegurado que es financiado de tal manera que no hay intervención oficial en el financiamiento ofrecido al comprador en apoyo del contrato.