English (Law of Obligations (civil law))
formal contract [correct]; contract in due form
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil))
contrat solennel [correct, masculine noun]; contrat en bonne et due forme [masculine noun]; contrat formel [avoid, masculine noun]; contrat circonstancié [avoid, masculine noun]; contrat officiel [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat qui se forme lors de la constatation de la volonté des parties dans un acte authentique.
Spanish (Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil))
contrato formal [correct, masculine noun]