English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
long hedge [correct]
DEF: Hedging operation by someone who is "long" (i.e., who owns more than he has contracts to deliver).
OBS: long hedge: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
opération de couverture par achat à terme [feminine noun]; couverture à long terme [feminine noun]
OBS: couverture à long terme : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
cobertura larga [correct, feminine noun]; cobertura en contrato de futuro con posición larga [feminine noun]
DEF: Operación de cobertura por una persona que sea larga (una persona a quien le pertenece más de lo que está contratado para entregar comercialmente).
OBS: cobertura larga: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.