English (Loans; Law of Contracts (common law); Foreign Trade; Government Accounting)
loan agreement [correct]; lending agreement [correct]
DEF: An arrangement specifying the terms and conditions that a borrower must accept in order to receive a loan.
CONT: Obligations under the loan agreement
French (Prêts et emprunts; Droit des contrats (common law); Commerce extérieur; Comptabilité publique)
contrat de prêt [correct, masculine noun]; accord de prêt [correct, masculine noun]; convention de prêt [correct, feminine noun]; entente de prêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Contrat qui précise les conditions de remboursement d'un prêt.
CONT: Obligations aux termes de la convention de prêt
Spanish (Préstamos; Derecho de contratos (common law); Comercio exterior; Contabilidad pública)
acuerdo de préstamo [correct, masculine noun]; contrato de préstamo [correct, masculine noun]; convenio de préstamo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acuerdo que especifica los términos y condiciones que un prestatario debe aceptar con el fin de recibir un préstamo.
CONT: Obligaciones en virtud del acuerdo de préstamo