English (National and International Economics; Loans)
rise lock [correct]
DEF: A provision in a floating rate note locking it in at a maximum rate of interest if market rates rise above that maximum.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Prêts et emprunts)
clause de verrouillage au taux plafond [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Préstamos)
techo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrato que limita la cantidad en que puede aumentar el tipo de interés en un préstamo a tipo de interés flotante, bien anualmente o durante la vida del préstamo.