English (Insurance)
experience of a policy
OBS: Experience: Term used to describe the relationship, usually expressed as a percent or ratio, of premium to claims for a plan, coverage, or benefits for a stated time period.
French (Assurances)
expérience d'une police [feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguros)
experiencia de una póliza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resultados de siniestralidad durante un período determinado, normalmente un año natural.
OBS: [Este término] se aplica también a un contrato de reaseguro.