English (Foreign Trade)
production risk [correct]
DEF: The risk of a loss after the signing of a contract but before shipment of the goods.
French (Commerce extérieur)
risque de fabrication [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Risque de perte après la signature d'un contrat, mais avant l'expédition des biens.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
riesgo de fabricación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: El riesgo de una pérdida que ocurre después de la firma de un contrato, pero antes de la expedición de los bienes.