English (Law of Contracts (common law))
risk contract
DEF: [A] contract that typically places all risk and investment on the contractor, who provides capital for exploration and production.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
contrat de risque [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law))
contrato de riesgo [masculine noun]