English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
termination of a policy [correct]; termination of policy [correct]; rescission of policy [correct]; policy termination [correct]
OBS: [Termination may refer to] the cessation of coverage caused either by the expiration of the policy or by cancellation or nonrenewal.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
résiliation d'une police [correct, feminine noun]; résiliation de police [correct, feminine noun]; résiliation de la police [correct, feminine noun]; résiliation de contrat [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
rescisión del seguro [correct, feminine noun]; rescisión de la póliza [correct, feminine noun]; rescisión del contrato de seguro [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pérdida de vigencia de los efectos de una póliza en virtud de determinadas causas.