English (Laws and Legal Documents; Insurance; Foreign Trade)
effective date [correct]
CONT: Effective date of the contract of insurance, effective date of the policy.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Assurances; Commerce extérieur)
date d'entrée en vigueur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Date d'entrée en vigueur du contrat.
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Seguros; Comercio exterior)
fecha de entrada en vigor [correct, feminine noun]; fecha de vigencia [correct, feminine noun]; fecha de efecto [correct, feminine noun]; efectos del seguro [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: fecha de entrada en vigor del contrato de seguro, fecha de vigencia del contrato.
OBS: efectos: suele utilizarse en plural.