English (Foreign Trade; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
equivalent amount in local currency [correct]; equivalent amount in national currency [correct]
DEF: A price or value that is given in exchange for what is received.
French (Commerce extérieur; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
contre-valeur en monnaie nationale [correct, feminine noun]; contre-valeur en monnaie locale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme équivalente remise en monnaies locales.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
contravalor en moneda local [correct, masculine noun]; equivalente en moneda nacional [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Precio o valor que se da a cambio de lo que se recibe.