English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
foreign contribution [correct]
CONT: Every person is guilty of an offence who, being a third party, contravenes ... (e) subsection 357(3) (use of anonymous contributions) or section 358 (use of foreign contributions) ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
contribution étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Commet une infraction le tiers qui contrevient : [...] e) au paragraphe 357(3) (utilisation de contributions anonymes) ou à l'article 358 (utilisation de contributions étrangères) [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
contribución extranjera [correct, feminine noun]