English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
non-taxable benefit [correct]; nontaxable benefit [correct]
CONT: The Manitoba Pensioners' School Tax Assistance program provides non-taxable benefits for seniors 55 years of age or over, towards school taxes payable on a homeowner's principal residence, or towards the school tax portion of rental costs for tenants.
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
prestation non imposable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En vertu de ce programme [Aide aux pensionnés en matière de taxes scolaires], les personnes âgées de 55 ans ou plus reçoivent des prestations non imposables au titres des taxes scolaires payables sur leur résidence principale, s'ils sont propriétaires, ou au titre de la partie du loyer payé qui représente les taxes scolaires, s'ils sont locataires.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
contribuciones no gravables [feminine noun]