English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
non-contributory pension [correct]
CONT: A number of governments have responded to high poverty rates among the elderly with non-contributory pensions. In OECD [Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development] countries, 59 percent of the income of individuals over [the] age [of] 65 comes from public pension transfers ...
OBS: A pension awarded on the grounds of age and not on contributions paid during a working life ...
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
pension non contributive [correct, feminine noun]; rente non contributive [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
pensión no contributiva [correct, feminine noun]; pensión asistencial [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; pensión sin contribución por el empleado [feminine noun]
CONT: La pensión no contributiva de jubilación asegura a todos los ciudadanos en situación de jubilación y en estado de necesidad una prestación económica, asistencia médico-farmacéutica gratuita y servicios sociales complementarios, aunque no se haya cotizado o se haya hecho de forma insuficiente para tener derecho a una pensión contributiva.