English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
excess contributions [correct, plural]
OBS: excess contributions: term usually used in the plural.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
contributions en trop [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: contributions en trop : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
contribución en exceso [correct, feminine noun]