English (Economics; Sociology of the Family)
contribution to family income [correct]
French (Économique; Sociologie de la famille)
contribution au revenu de la famille [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía; Sociología de la familia)
contribución al ingreso familiar [correct, feminine noun]