English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
monetary contribution [correct]
DEF: An amount of money provided that is not repayable.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
contribution monétaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute somme d'argent offerte et non remboursable.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
contribución monetaria [feminine noun]