English (Finance)
financial support [correct]; financial assistance [correct]; financial aid [correct]
OBS: support: a means of livelihood, sustenance, or existence.
PHR: Degree of financial support.
PHR: Extend financial support.
French (Finances)
aide financière [correct, feminine noun]; soutien financier [correct, masculine noun]; appui financier [correct, masculine noun]; support financier [avoid, masculine noun]
PHR: Importance du soutien financier.
Spanish (Finanzas)
ayuda financiera [correct, feminine noun]; respaldo financiero [correct, masculine noun]; asistencia financiera [correct, feminine noun]; asistencia económica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «Confío asimismo en que las firmes acciones emprendidas hoy por Tailandia y el respaldo financiero que podamos ofrecerle constituirán una decisiva contribución a la estabilidad de los mercados financieros de Asia», concluyó Camdessus.