English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
long-term growth potential [correct]; long-run growth potential [correct]
CONT: Despite the generally positive outlook for the transition countries, considerable uncertainty attaches to their long-term growth potential. … One of the most encouraging characteristics of the transition countries is the high level and quality of education, which suggests an advantage in terms of human capital, notwithstanding a considerable need for retraining.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
potentiel de croissance à long terme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le taux de croissance de la main-d’œuvre est un facteur clé dans la détermination du potentiel de croissance à long terme d’un pays. Le vieillissement de la population a donc des incidences directes sur la capacité d’une région ou d’un pays donné à maintenir sa croissance économique.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
potencial de crecimiento a largo plazo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las políticas que apliquen los gobiernos pueden contribuir a elevar considerablemente el potencial de crecimiento a largo plazo.