English (Taxation)
tax debtor [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 227(10.5) and Excise Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité)
débiteur fiscal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 227(10.5) et Loi sur la taxe d'accise.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
contribuyente deudor [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Sistema tributario canadiense.