English (Law of Estates (common law); Finance)
rule of convenience
CONT: When the will doesn't provide for a time when the class closes, the following rule of construction known as rule of convenience is followed.
French (Droit successoral (common law); Finances)
règle de convenance [feminine noun]
OBS: Convenance : caractère de ce qui convient à sa destination (PEROB, 1985, p. 386).
Spanish (Derecho hereditario (common law); Finanzas)
regla de la comodidad [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formulada por Adam Smith, se expresa diciendo que "todo impuesto debe cobrarse en la época y de la manera que mayor conveniencia pueda ofrecer al contribuyente".