English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
autonomous robot [correct, noun]
CONT: ... an autonomous robot is one that decides the action it should take on its own based on information it has perceived.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
robot autonome [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un robot autonome est un robot qui décide seul de l'action à entreprendre en fonction des informations qu'il a perçues.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
robot autónomo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un robot autónomo es aquel robot autopropulsado capaz de moverse en determinados entornos de forma autónoma, sin necesidad de un control por parte de las personas.