English (Immunology; Medication; Hygiene and Health)
vaccine safety monitoring system [correct, noun]
CONT: After a vaccine is authorized or approved for use, many vaccine safety monitoring systems watch for adverse events (possible side effects). This continued monitoring can pick up on adverse events that may not have been seen in clinical trials. If an unexpected adverse event is seen, experts quickly study it further to assess whether it is a true safety concern.
French (Immunologie; Médicaments; Hygiène et santé)
système de surveillance de l'innocuité des vaccins [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inmunología; Medicamentos; Higiene y Salud)
sistema de control de la inocuidad de las vacunas [correct, masculine noun]