English (Security Devices; IT Security)
electronic access control system [correct]
CONT: Typically, with an electronic access control system the user must present a card, code, or some other item - referred to as a key - which the system can identify.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité des TI)
système électronique de contrôle d'accès [correct, masculine noun]; système électronique de contrôle de l'accès [correct, masculine noun]; système électronique pour contrôler l'accès [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Seguridad de IT)
sistema de control de acceso electrónico [correct, masculine noun]