English (Personnel Management (General))
record check [correct]
CONT: Access to the superintendent of public instruction's record check data base shall be limited to ... employees of the superintendent of public instruction processing record check information including employees within the fingerprint records section, the office of professional practices, the legal services section, the certification section or their equivalents in case of future agency reorganization.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
vérification de dossier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Demande de vérification d’un dossier de candidature suite à réception d’une réponse négative.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
verificación de antecedentes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Verificación de la identidad y la experiencia de una persona, incluyendo cualquier antecedente penal, cuando esté legalmente permitido, como parte de la evaluación de la idoneidad de un individuo [...]
OBS: [Puede solicitarse] para aplicar un control de seguridad y/o para tener acceso sin escolta a una zona de seguridad restringida.