English (Road Traffic)
control of access [correct]; access control [correct]
DEF: [The limitation of] the number of points along a road at which vehicles may enter or leave.
OBS: access control: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
limitation d'accès [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limitation du nombre de points d'entrée ou de sortie des véhicules sur une route.
OBS: limitation d'accès : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
limitación de accesos [correct, feminine noun]; control de accesos [correct, masculine noun]; restricción del acceso [feminine noun]
DEF: [Restricción] del número de accesos a lo largo de una carretera a través de los cuales los vehículos pueden acceder a ella o abandonarla.
OBS: limitación de accesos; control de accesos : Término y definición propuestos por la Asociación Mundial de la Carretera.