English (Farming Techniques; Crop Protection)
aerial pest control [correct]
OBS: The aerial application of pesticides to protect the crop against pests and diseases.
French (Techniques agricoles; Protection des végétaux)
lutte contre les ravageurs au moyen d'épandage aérien [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Protección de las plantas)
control aéreo de plagas [correct, masculine noun]