English (Air Traffic Control)
air traffic control instruction [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Directives issued by air traffic control for the purpose of requiring a pilot to take a specific action.
OBS: air traffic control instruction: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
instructions du contrôle de la circulation aérienne [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Directives données par le contrôle de la circulation aérienne demandant au pilote d'exécuter des manœuvres particulières.
OBS: instructions du contrôle de la circulation aérienne : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
instrucción del control de tránsito aéreo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Directrices impartidas por el control de tránsito aéreo con la finalidad de exigir que un piloto tome determinada medida. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: instrucción del control de tránsito aéreo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).