English (Information Processing (Informatics))
Composite External Symbol Dictionary [correct]; CESD [correct]
DEF: Control information associated with a load module that identifies the external symbols in the module.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
dictionnaire de symboles externes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
diccionario de símbolos externos compuestos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Información de control asociada con un módulo de carga que identifica los símbolos externos en el módulo.