English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
engine control module [correct]
CONT: Signals from the ... processor tell the electronic engine control module to cut fuel during up-shifts and retard ignition timing during downshifts.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
module de gestion du moteur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
módulo de control del motor [correct, masculine noun]; MCM [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Computadora del vehículo que controla el funcionamiento del motor y las funciones relacionadas tales como el control del combustible y de la chispa.