English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
ammunition control [correct]
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
contrôle des munitions [masculine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
control de municiones [correct, masculine noun]