English (Electronic Publishing; Informatics; Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
information systems network [correct]
DEF: A network of multiple operational-level systems and one management-oriented system (centered around planning, control, and measurement processes). The network retrieves data from databases and synthesizes that data into meaningful information to support the organization.
French (Éditique; Informatique; Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
réseau de systèmes d'information [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Publicación electrónica; Informática; Sistemas cibernéticos de control)
red de sistemas de información [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Red [compuesta] de sistemas de información de nivel operativo múltiple y un sistema orientado a la administración(centralizado en los procedimientos de planificación, control y medidas). La red recupera los datos desde las bases de datos y los sintetiza en información útil para respaldar la organización.