English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
level monitoring [correct]
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
contrôle de niveau [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
control de nivel [correct, masculine noun]