English (National and International Security; Hygiene and Health)
travel bubble [correct]; travel corridor [correct]; free travel zone [correct]
DEF: A zone composed of at least two countries, provinces or territories where a given infectious disease has been contained, within which inhabitants are free to travel and there is no longer a mandatory quarantine period for travellers.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Hygiène et santé)
zone de déplacement libre [correct, feminine noun]; zone de voyage libre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone comprenant au moins deux pays, provinces ou territoires où une maladie infectieuse donnée a été endiguée, dans laquelle les habitants peuvent voyager et où il n'y a plus de période de quarantaine obligatoire pour les voyageurs.
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Higiene y Salud)
burbuja de viaje [feminine noun]
CONT: […] algunos países ya han comenzado a considerar una alternativa que permitiría que el turismo vuelva a renacer, a un ritmo lento, mientras se mantiene un alto nivel de control : una "burbuja de viaje" entre las naciones.