English (Computer Programs and Programming)
executive instruction [correct]
DEF: An instruction or set of instructions which controls other operations or programs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction exécutive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les instructions exécutives génèrent du code machine. Elles font l'objet d'un traitement de la part du microprocesseur.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción ejecutiva [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción semejante a la instrucción del supervisor y que está diseñada para el control de las operaciones o ejecuciones de otras rutinas o programas.