English (Auditing (Accounting))
post-audit [correct]; postaudit [correct]
DEF: An examination of financial transactions that have been consummated or those in various stages of completion at the end of the accounting period.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
audit a posteriori [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; audit postérieur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; vérification a posteriori [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; vérification postérieure [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; contrôle a posteriori [correct, masculine noun]; post-audit [see observation, masculine noun]; post-vérification [feminine noun, Canada]
DEF: Examen des transactions financières qui ont été effectuées ou de celles qui sont en cours à la fin d'une période comptable.
OBS: audit a posteriori; audit postérieur; post-audit : Le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» comme équivalent de l’anglais «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad))
auditoría posterior [correct, feminine noun]; auditoría a posteriori [feminine noun]; fiscalización a posteriori [feminine noun]