English (Public Administration (General); Market Prices; Industry-Government Relations (Econ.))
State control of prices [correct]
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Prix (Commercialisation); Relations de l'industrie avec l'État (Écon.))
contrôle de l'État sur les prix [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades); Precios (Comercialización); Relaciones de la industria con el Estado (Economía))
control del Estado sobre los precios [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).