English (Information Processing (Informatics))
pre-checking; prechecking
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
contrôle préalable [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
precontrol [correct, masculine noun]; control previo [masculine noun]