English (Telecommunications Transmission)
synchronous line control [correct]
DEF: A scheme of operating procedures and control signals by which telecommunications lines are controlled.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
contrôle de ligne synchrone [proposal, masculine noun]; exploitation synchrone [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
control de línea sincrónico [masculine noun]; control de línea síncrona [masculine noun]
DEF: Esquema de procedimientos operativos y de señales para el control de las líneas de telecomunicaciones.