English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics)
interactive computer graphics system [correct]; interactive graphics system [correct]
DEF: A form of human-machine interaction that combines the best features of the interactiveness of textual (alphanumeric) communication via on-line keyboard terminals with the graphical communication of two-dimensional plotting.
DEF: A computer system with a relatively rapid response to the instructions of a user entering, editing, manipulating, or displaying graphic data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie)
système d'infographie interactive [masculine noun]; système graphique interactif [masculine noun]; système interactif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Gráficos de computadora)
sistema de gráficos interactivos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de gráficos de computadora(ordenador) en el cual las estaciones de trabajo se usan interactivamente para los diseños ayudados por la computadora(ordenador), todo bajo el control total del operador y, posiblemente, también para el procesamiento de los textos, generación de diagramas y gráficos, producción de imágenes gráficas, generación de diapositivas de 35 mm o dibujos animados.