English (Telecommunications Transmission)
system response field [correct]
DEF: The portion of a basic transmission unit (BTU) containing the network control program status response to a request issued by the host.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
champ de réponse du système [masculine noun]; zone de réponse du programme [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
campo de respuesta de sistema [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte de una unidad de transmisión básica, que contiene la respuesta del estado de programa de control de la red a una petición emitida por la anfitriona.