English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
stored-program control [correct]; SPC [correct]
CONT: With ... computer-based control principles like stored-program control ... the FETEX-100 meets present and future telephone switching needs.
OBS: stored program: A set of instructions in the computer memory specifying the operations to be performed and the location of the data on which these operations are to be performed.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
commande par programme enregistré [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commande qui simplifie les opérations de gestion et de maintenance et assure à l'usager une vaste gamme de services.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
control por programa almacenado [correct, masculine noun]; CPA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Control de nodos, generalmente centralitas automáticas privadas, por medio de un programa contenido en los mismos.