English (Computer Programs and Programming)
transfer vector [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
vecteur de transfert [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
vector de transferencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Método diseñado para transferir el control de un programa a otro.