English (Computer Programs and Programming)
job step [correct, standardized]
DEF: The execution of a program explicitly identified by a job control statement.
OBS: job step: designation and definition standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
étape de travail [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Exécution d'un programme identifiée de façon explicite par un ordre de gestion des travaux.
OBS: étape de travail : désignation et définition normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
paso de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ejecución de un programa explícitamente identificado en una instrucción de control de tareas.
OBS: Una tarea puede comprender un paso de trabajo o una secuencia de pasos de trabajo; en ciertos sistemas operativos una tarea puede incluir varios pasos de trabajo.