English (Computer Programs and Programming)
transfer table [correct]
DEF: A table that contains a list of transfer instructions of all the programs that are in core, which enables transfers of control to be made from one program to another.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
table de transfert [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
tabla de transferencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Por lo general, tabla diseñada para contener una lista de instrucciones de transferencia de todos los programas que están en el núcleo, lo cual permite que se efectúen las transferencias de control de un programa a otro.