English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
hybrid system [correct]
CONT: In a hybrid system the digital and analog computers are interconnected in such a way that data can be transferred between them via ... converters
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
ensemble mixte [correct, masculine noun]; système hybride [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble composé d'un ou de plusieurs calculateurs analogiques et d'un ou de plusieurs calculateurs digitaux.
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática)
sistema híbrido [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el sistema híbrido, se emplea una computadora digital con fines de control y de proveer el programa, mientras que los componentes analógicos se usan para obtener soluciones continuas.