English (Trucking (Road Transport); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
brake pressure proportioning valve [correct]; pressure proportioning valve [correct]
DEF: Relay valve with the function of providing pressure proportional to the braking control pressure.
French (Camionnage; Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve relais directe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valve relais dont le rôle est de fournir une pression proportionnelle à la pression de commande de freinage.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Frenos (Componentes mecánicos))
válvula de freno de relevación directa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Válvula relevadora que permite el paso de una presión directamente proporcional a la presión de control de freno.