English (Crop Protection)
chemical control [correct]
DEF: The use of chemicals to control pest species.
CONT: chemical control of pests.
French (Protection des végétaux)
lutte chimique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Utilisation de pesticides chimiques pour réduire les populations d'une espèce nuisible.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
lucha química [correct, feminine noun]; control químico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de reducción de poblaciones de organismos perjudiciales basado en el empleo de productos químicos que las destruyan.