English (Water Resources Management; Hydrology and Hydrography)
water resources assessment [correct]
DEF: Determination of the sources, extent, dependability and quality of water resources for their utilization and control.
French (Gestion des ressources en eau; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
évaluation des ressources en eau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination des sources, de l'étendue, de la fiabilité et de la qualité des ressources en eau en vue de leur utilisation et de leur maîtrise
OBS: Une partie du concept anglais est couverte par le terme français plus général «inventaire des ressources en eau».
Spanish (Gestión de recursos hídricos; Hidrología e hidrografía)
estimación de recursos hídricos [feminine noun]
DEF: Determinación de las fuentes, extensión, fiabilidad y calidad de los recursos hídricos para su utilización y control.