English (Air Defence; Military Communications)
command net [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A communications network which connects an echelon of command with some or all of its subordinate echelons for the purpose of command control.
OBS: command net: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Défense aérienne; Transmissions militaires)
réseau de commandement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Réseau de transmissions reliant un échelon de commandement à une partie ou à l'ensemble de ses échelons subordonnés en vue de l'exercice du commandement.
OBS: réseau de commandement : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Defensa aérea; Comunicaciones militares)
red de mando [feminine noun]
DEF: Red de telecomunicaciones que conecta un escalón de mando con algunos o todos sus subordinados, con el fin de ejercer el control del mando.