English (Telephone Services)
inward restriction [correct]
DEF: Referring to the direct inward dialling (DID) feature of centrex service, a feature that prevents selected station lines from receiving incoming DID, non DID (attendant completed) and CCSA calls.
French (Services téléphoniques)
restriction automatique des appels d'arrivée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
restricción en sentido entrante [correct, feminine noun]; restricción entrante [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Facilidad para impedir que las líneas de extensión seleccionadas reciban llamadas entrantes directas a extensiones, llamadas no directas a extensiones y llamadas de la red de conmutación de control común.
OBS: En llamadas directas a extensiones o servicio centrex.