English (Internet and Telematics; Operating Systems (Software))
SNA network [correct]; Systems Network Architecture network [correct]
DEF: The part of a user-application network that conforms to the formats and protocols of Systems Network Architecture.
OBS: It enables reliable transfer of data among users and provides protocols for controlling the resources of various network configurations.
French (Internet et télématique; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
réseau SNA [correct, masculine noun]; réseau à Architecture unifiée de réseau [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
red con la arquitectura de los sistemas de red [feminine noun]; red SNA [feminine noun]
CONT: La red SNA consiste de unidades direccionables dentro de la red(NAUS), componentes de funciones límites y de la vía de control de la red.