English (Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
sequential monitoring [officially approved]
OBS: sequential monitoring: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
contrôle séquentiel [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: contrôle séquentiel : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Radiodifusión; Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
control secuencial [correct, masculine noun]