English (Control Systems (Motor Vehicles); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Road Transport)
integrated control device [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device integral to the service braking system control device such that both endurance and service braking systems are applied simultaneously or suitably phased in operation.
OBS: integrated control device: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Véhicules automobiles); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transport routier)
dispositif de commande intégré [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif qui fait partie intégrante de la commande du système de freinage de service de sorte que les systèmes de freinage d'endurance et de service agissent simultanément ou selon des séquences appropriées.
OBS: dispositif de commande intégré : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Sistemas de regulación (Vehículos automotores); Frenos (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas); Transporte por carretera)
dispositivo de control integrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo integral del dispositivo de control del sistema de frenado de servicio, de manera que el sistema de frenado autónomo y de servicio se aplican simultáneamente o en las secuencias apropiadas.