English (Data Banks and Databases)
database administrator control system [correct]; DBACS [correct]; data base administrator control system [correct]; DBACS [correct]; DBACS
CONT: The DBACS is the database definition processor that reads the database definition and validates the schema (the DBACS works like a compiler).
French (Banques et bases de données)
système de contrôle d'administrateur de base de données [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
sistema de control de administrador de base de datos [proposal, masculine noun]