English (Spacecraft)
real-time spacecraft commanding [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The RADARSAT-2 spacecraft control subsystem (SCS) provides spacecraft activity planning and scheduling, real-time spacecraft commanding, health and safety monitoring, telemetry archiving, and orbit determination, prediction, and maneuver planning.
OBS: real-time spacecraft commanding: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (ROAG).
French (Engins spatiaux)
commande en temps réel du satellite [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Le sous-système de contrôle de RADARSAT-2 (SCS) assure la planification et la programmation des activités à bord du satellite de même que la commande en temps réel, le suivi de l'état de santé et de la sécurité, l'archivage de la télémétrie, la détermination et la prévision de l'orbite et la planification des manœuvres du satellite.
OBS: commande en temps réel du satellite : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 (GTTR).
Spanish (Naves espaciales)
control en tiempo real del satélite [masculine noun]