English (Management Control; Artificial Intelligence)
real time control [correct]; real-time controlling [correct]
CONT: The use of computing power to replace random logic in such devices as terminals, mass storage systems ... illustrates the other face of computing-real time controlling.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Intelligence artificielle)
contrôle en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Control de gestión; Inteligencia artificial)
control en tiempo real [masculine noun]